colel-chabad-logo

Gala seating map

Gala Journal

JOIN US AS WE HONOR

TIFFANY & ZALMAN

ALENICK

CHESED
AWARD

GERALDINE & JEREMIE

COHEN

GUARDIAN OF ISRAEL
AWARD

ELIZABETH & MICHAEL

PINEWSKI

YOUNG LEADERSHIP
AWARD

KEYNOTE SPEAKER

NAFTALI BENNETT

FORMER PRIME MINISTER OF ISRAEL

HOSTED BY
JACK CAYRE
NEMO GINDI
HENRY GUINDI
ROBERT SCHECHTER
LAZER (LOU) SCHEINER
CHANTAL & DAVID ULMER
RICHARD BORN
GENERAL CHAIR
ALAN PINES
DINNER CO-CHAIR
DAVID EDELSTEIN
DINNER CO-CHAIR
ARTHUR LUXENBERG, ESQ.
DINNER CHAIR
RUSSELL GALBUT
DINNER CO-CHAIR
COREY HOROWITZ
DINNER CO-CHAIR

INTERNATIONAL CHAIRMAN JOSEPH I. GUTNICK


CO-CHAIRMEN, SPONSORS COMMITTEE
MICHAEL CORNELL • KEVIN CUMMINGS • MARC EDELSTEIN • SUSAN EDELSTEIN • MEYER EICHLER • ABE EISENSTAT
HENRI FINK • DAVID FINK • STEFAN FRANK • JIMMY HABER • HOWARD HOFF • JESSE ITZLER
DAVE KAUFMAN • DAVID KERDELL • MITCHELL KUFLIK • MARC LEV • BRUCE MENIN • SHOLOM MINKOWITZ
MICHAEL MOFFSON • HESHY RUBASHKIN • DAVID SADEK • HENRY SCHACHAR • LAZER SCHEINER
THOMAS SCHOTTENSTEIN • WILLIAM SCHOTTENSTEIN • MAURICE SETTON • RYAN SHAPIRO
STEVEN STARKER • DANIEL VALK


HONORARY CHAIRMEN
OREN ALEXANDER • MICHELE & SHMUEL AMBER • ALBERT ANTEBI • MORRIS ANTEBI • NADIA ANTEBI • NORMA ANTEBI
SHELLY ANTEBI • VICTOR ANTEBI • MILES BERGER • ABRAHAM BIDERMAN • TOMER BITTON
ALEX BLAVATNIK • EMILY BLAVATNIK • LARISA BLAVATNIK • SHAYA BOYMELGREEN
SANT SINGH CHATWAL • ADELE CLINGMAN • LAWRENCE CLINGMAN • JEFFREY COHEN
KAREN COHEN • YONIT DUCHMAN • FLORENCE EDELSTEIN • MICHAEL EDELSTEIN
RONALD EDELSTEIN • OHAD FISHERMAN • RICKIE FREEMAN-PLATT • ROEI GIGI • SAUL GOLDBERG
RONEE & JONATHAN GOLDMAN • FAIGIE & SHAUL GREENWALD • GITTLE GOLDMAN • NAOMI AND BORUCH GREENBERG • SAMUEL GREENBERG
ROBERTO GUTTMANN • MARLA & AVRI HOROWITZ • RON HERSHCO • SAUL HOFF • RICHARD HOROWITZ • SONNY KAHN
YOSSI KAZARNOVSKY • DALE KRAMER • ALAN KESTENBAUM • ETHAN LEVINSON • MATTHEW LEVINSON • RANDI LUXENBERG
BARON DILIP MEHTA • STEPHEN NITKIN • SAMUEL PELTZ • HELENE PHILLIPS • RONALD PHILLIPS • MENDEL PINSON • RALPH RIEDER
CLAUDETTE & ALBERT SAVDIE • GEORGE ROHR • PHILLIP SCHATTEN • CHERYL (FISHBEIN) SCHATTEN • DAVID SCHOTTENSTEIN
ESTHER AND ALEX SHULMAN • BENJAMIN SIEBENBERG • GARY SPITALNIK • MICHAEL STEINBERG
YITZCHAK TESSLER • AARON WALLENSTEIN • PERRY WEITZ • NINA AND RAYMOND ZAYTOUNE


ASSOCIATE CHAIRMEN
CHAIM ABRAMS • DANIEL ARBESS • MARLENE ARBESS • LEVI BALKANY • SHIMON BARBER
ANDREW BENEROFE • ZVI BOYMELGREEN • JASON BUCHBERG • ARI CHITRIK • GERALD COHEN
FRED DISTENFELD • BORUCH DUCHMAN • MENDEL DUCHMAN • YOSSI DUCHMAN • YOSSI EDELMAN
ISSER ELISHIS • EDWARD FALK • GARY FELSHER • ABRAHAM FRANCO • JOE FRANCO
NATHAN FRANCO • RICHARD GOLDMAN • GREGG HAFT • SAMUEL HIRSCH • SHIMMIE HORN
SHIMON KATZ • YOSSI KATZ • HARRY KRAKOWSKI • FEITEL LEVIN • MATTHEW MARYLES
DAVID OBERLANDER • YOSEF YITZCHOK POPACK • SHOLOM RUBASHKIN • NATHEN SCHWITZER
KASRIEL SHEMTOV • DAVID SIEGEL • JEROLD WEISS • JOE SARACHEK • ALAN WILDES


DINNER COMMITTEE
ALON ALEXANDER • NIV ALEXANDER • TAL ALEXANDER • MICHAEL ALPERT • ZANE ALPERT
SHMUELI BARNETT • YEHUDA BACKER • RICHARD BAIME • MARK BANISH RICHARD BERRY • MICHELE BIALOS
ALAN BIGMAN • LEVI BOYMELGREEN • SHMULIE BOYMELGREEN • JOSHUA CHAITOVSKY • SAM COHEN
KENNY DICHTER • ARYEH GREENWALD • DENNIS ECKSTEIN • STEVEN GELLES • MARK GELBERG • ROBERT GLUCK
SOLOMON GOLDWYN • MICHAEL GROSS • JOSHUA HAFT • SANDY HARMAN • HAROLD HOCHBERGER • JONATHAN JEROME
ELLIOTT KAHN • LEIBEL KAHAN • SAMUEL KAZARNOVSKY • DAVID KESSELMAN • JORDAN KESTENBAUM
MARTIN KOFMAN • MYRIAM KRAMER • AVI LEHRER • JONATHON LEIFER • GERSHON LERMAN
URI MOCHE • ARTHUR MOROWITZ • SAMUEL OTTENSOSER • ADAM PARKOFF • KARI PENCEK
AVI POPACK • MOSHE POPACK • EZRIEL RAPPAPORT • PINNY RAND • RAFE SAFIER
RIVKY & ARI HORN DAVID SHAAB • WARREN STIEGLITZ • DAVID TESSEL • EFRAIM TESSLER • JONATH